Win Your Own Piece of the 93rd Oscars®!

You have a chance to win your own piece of the 93rd Oscars® when you purchase tickets from the GCFC Award Season Raffle!


Get your tickets now for a chance to own a piece of this year’s Oscar®-nominated films like News of the World, Borat Subsequent MoviefilmNomadland and more!

Winners will be drawn on Friday, April 30th. 

The Greater Cleveland Film Commission (GCFC) is the only nonprofit dedicated to driving economic development and job creation by cultivating a robust film and television industry in Northeast Ohio.

As the GCFC relies solely on donations, proceeds from this raffle will help the GCFC continue to build a strong, sustainable film and media production industry that brings jobs and business to Cleveland.

TICKETS

$10 for 1 Raffle Ticket
$40 for 5 Raffle Tickets
$50 for 1 CHERRY Ticket

Click the links on the prize packs below to order your tickets!  Please note: no physical raffle tickets will be sent to you. The GCFC will draw raffle winners on Facebook LIVE on Friday, April 30th at 1:00 pm ET.


CHERRYGET TICKETS
Prize Pack Includes:
•  Novel Cover Poster, Autographed by Anthony and Joe Russo, and Tom Holland
•  Softcover Novel by Nico Walker, Autographed by Anthony and Joe Russo, and Tom Holland
•  Square Moving Picture 3D Poster (Student, Soldier, Junkie)
•  Behind-the-Scenes Softcover Book
•  Softcover Script
•  Prop Bank Business Cards
•  Cherry Engraved Dogtag

Award Nominations:
American Society of Cinematographers – Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Feature Film – Newton Thomas Sigel

Motion Picture Sound Editors – Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Feature Effects and Foley
Mark Binder (supervising sound editor) 
Donald Flick (sound effects editor) 
Michael Gilbert (sound effects editor) 
Matt Coby (sound effects editor)


One Night In Miami  – GET TICKETS
Prize Pack includes:
•  Variety Behind-the-Scenes Booklet
•  Softcover Script
•  XL T-shirt
•  Canvas Tote Bag
•  Framed Poster

Oscar® Nominations:
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role – Leslie Odom Jr.
Best Adapted Screenplay – Screenplay by Kemp Powers
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song) “Speak Now” – Music and Lyrics by Leslie Odom Jr. and Sam Ashworth


News of the World – GET TICKETS
Prize Pack Includes:
•  Music from the Motion Picture Record
•  Leather Journal
•  Two Aluminum Cups
•  News of the World by Paulette Jiles Softcover Novel
•  Beef Jerky
•  Ground Coffee
•  Large Wooden Crate

Oscar® Nominations:
Best Sound – Oliver Tarney, Mike Prestwood Smith, William Miller, John Pritchett
Best Achievement in Production Design – David Crank (Production Design), Elizabeth Keenan (Set Decoration)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score) – James Newton Howard
Best Achievement in Cinematography – Dariusz Wolski


 Borat Subsequent Moviefilm – GET TICKETS
Prize Pack Includes:
•  Softcover Script
•  Behind-the-Scenes Booklet
•  Sealed set of facemasks

Oscar® Nominations:
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role – Maria Bakalova
Best Adapted Screenplay – Screenplay by/Story by Sacha Baron Cohen, Screenplay by/Story by Anthony Hines, Screenplay by/Story by Dan Swimer, Screenplay by Peter Baynham, Screenplay by Erica Rivinoja, Screenplay by Dan Mazer, Screenplay by Jena Friedman, Screenplay by Lee Kern, Screenplay by Nina Pedrad


Promising Young Woman – GET TICKETS
Prize Pack Includes:
•  Softcover Script
•  Behind-the-Scenes Booklet
•  Hardbound Notebook
•  Nail File
•  Button
•  Red Vines
•  Gourmet Popcorn

Oscar® Nominations:
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role – Carey Mulligan
Best Achievement in Directing – Emerald Fennell
Best Original Screenplay – Written by Emerald Fennell
Best Achievement in Film Editing – Frédéric Thoraval
Best Motion Picture of the Year – Ben Browning (producer), Ashley Fox (producer), Emerald Fennell (producer), Josey McNamara (producer)


Nomadland – GET TICKETS
Prize Pack Includes:
•  Softcover Script
•  Behind-the-Scenes Folding Map
•  Decorative License Plate
•  Decorative License Plate Keychains (3)
•  Metal Tumbler Mugs (2)
•  XL T-shirt
•  License Plate Collapsable Car Sunshade

Oscar® Nominations:
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role – Frances McDormand
Best Achievement in Directing – Chloé Zhao
Best Adapted Screenplay – Written for the Screen by Chloé Zhao
Best Achievement in Film Editing – Chloé Zhao
Best Achievement in Cinematography – Joshua James Richards
Best Motion Picture of the Year – Frances McDormand (producer), Peter Spears (producer), Mollye Asher (producer), Dan Janvey (producer), Chloé Zhao (producer)


Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom – GET TICKETS
Prize Pack Includes:
•  Hardbound Script
•  From Stage to Screen Hardbound Book
•  Cast Poster & Postcard
•  Ma Rainey Glass Bottle Coke®

Oscar® Nominations:
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role – Chadwick Boseman
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role – Viola Davis
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling – Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal, Jamika Wilson
Best Achievement in Costume Design – Ann Roth
Best Achievement in Production Design – Mark Ricker (production design), Karen O’Hara (set decoration), Diana Stoughton (set decoration)


Animation Pack – GET TICKETS
Prize Pack Includes:
•  Wolfwalkers Art Box Set with Cookies and Teacake
•  Over the Moon Record and Behind-the-Scenes Hardbound Book
•  The One and Only Ivan “Free” Sheet Music
•  Windup Bento Box Set, Tea, Frosted Fortune Cookies
•  Customizable Music Box

Oscar® Nominations:
Wolfwalkers
Best Animated Feature Film – Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart, Paul Young, Stéphan Roelants

Over the Moon
Best Animated Feature Film – Glen Keane, Gennie Rim, Peilin Chou

The One and Only Ivan
Best Achievement in Visual Effects – Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones, Santiago Colomo


Ultimate Script Pack – GET TICKETS
Prize Pack Includes:
•  Sound of Metal Softcover Script and Notebook
•  The Midnight Sky Hardbound Script and Behind-the-Scenes Hardcover Book
•  The White Tiger Softcover Script, Promo Card, and Novel by Aravind Adiga
•  The Prom Hardbound Script
•  Herself Softcover Script
•  The Personal History of David Copperfield Softcover Script
•  Malcolm & Marie Hardbound Script
•  The Trial of the Chicago 7 Records (2)
•  All In: The Fight for Democracy Bluetooth Speaker and Clock
•  Judas and the Black Messiah Behind-the-Scenes Booklet and Notecards
•  The Life Ahead Record, Autographed by Diane Warren

Oscar® Nominations:

Judas and the Black Messiah
Best Motion Picture of the Year – Shaka King (producer), Charles D. King (producer), Ryan Coogler (producer)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role – Daniel Kaluuya
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role – LaKeith Stanfield
Best Achievement in Cinematography – Sean Bobbitt
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song) “Fight for You” – Music by/ Lyrics by H.E.R., Music by D’Mile, Lyrics by Tiara Thomas
Best Original Screenplay – Screenplay by/ Story by Will Berson, Screenplay by/ Story by Shaka King, Story by Kenny Lucas, Story by Keith Lucas

Sound of Metal
Best Motion Picture of the Year – Bert Hamelinck (producer), Sacha Ben Harroche (producer)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role – Riz Ahmed
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role – Paul Raci
Best Sound – Nicolas Becker, Jaime Baksht, Michelle Couttolenc, Carlos Cortés, Phillip Bladh
Best Achievement in Film Editing – Mikkel E.G. Nielsen
Best Original Screenplay – Screenplay by/ Story by Darius Marder, Screenplay by Abraham Marder, Story by Derek Cianfrance

The Midnight Sky
Best Achievement in Visual Effects – Matthew Kasmir, Christopher Lawrence, Max Solomon, David Watkins

The White Tiger
Best Adapted Screenplay – Written for the Screen by Ramin Bahrani

The Trial of the Chicago 7
Best Motion Picture of the Year – Marc Platt (producer), Stuart Besser (producer)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role – Sacha Baron Cohen
Best Original Screenplay – Written by Aaron Sorkin
Best Achievement in Film Editing – Alan Baumgarten
Best Achievement in Cinematography – Phedon Papamichael
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song) “Hear My Voice” – Lyrics by Celeste, Music by/ Lyrics by Daniel Pemberton

The Life Ahead
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song) “Io Si (Seen)”
Music by/ Lyrics by Diane Warren
Lyrics by Laura Pausini

Golden Globe® Nominations:

The Prom
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy – James Corden

The Personal History of David Copperfield
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy – Dev Patel